RESUME

Michelle Mary Schaefer

Hair: Brown          Eyes: Blue           Height: 5'2" 

TELEVISION: 

The West Wing.......................................... 

FILM:

Space.............................................................

SNOWBALL.................................................

Banana for Love........................................

The Undertow ...........................................

Sweet Mistake.............................................

Positive.........................................................

Seek................................................................

Wait for Me..................................................

Fetish ............................................................

Karma's a Bitch..........................................

Finding Us...................................................

Hush..............................................................

The Hammer.............................................

The Sobbing Stone...................................

Stakes.............................................................

THEATRE:

You Are Happy...........................................

Peeling..........................................................

Tribes ...........................................................

When We Were Young and Unafraid

A Midsummer Night's Dream..............

Children of a Lesser God........................

SKIN...............................................................

Children of a Lesser God........................

The Who's Tommy...................................

Tribes.............................................................

Tribes.............................................................

Tribes............................................................

Death Coaster.............................................

Cheating Death..........................................

Children of a Lesser God........................

The Man who Came to Dinner............

Almost Maine, Sad and Glad.................

Children of a Lesser God........................

Dog See's God............................................

Silent Laughter...........................................

Belinda and Melinda................................

Prelude to a Kiss.........................................

Equus............................................................

Children of a Lesser God........................

Children of a Lesser God........................

GodSpell.......................................................

The Apple Tree..........................................

Roses.............................................................

A Raisin in the Sun...................................

Snow White and the Seven Dwarf......

Mary Poppins.............................................

Pocahontas................................................. 

Annie............................................................ 

Aladdin......................................................... 

Nutcracker...................................................

Sleeping Beauty.........................................

The Wizard of Oz......................................

Scrooge........................................................

Hiawatha...................................................... 

 

 

Party-Goer..................................................................

Abby...............................................................................

Jackie...........................................................................

David.............................................................................

Student......................................................................... 

Helen............................................................................

Nurse Waters..............................................................

Waitress........................................................................

Nurse.............................................................................

Dayo..............................................................................

Lori Hummel (lead)..................................................

Maggie Weatherly (lead)..........................................

Sarah (lead)..................................................................

RIT Student.................................................................

Janey Michenson.....................................................

Bar Patron...................................................................

Chloe (lead).................................................................

Alfa (lead).....................................................................

Billy (lead)....................................................................

Hannah........................................................................

Puck..............................................................................

Sarah Norman (lead)................................................

Ash.................................................................................

Sarah Norman (lead)................................................

Girl in the Mirror (Mr/Mrs Walker & Sally).........

Billy (lead)....................................................................

Billy (lead)....................................................................

Billy (lead)....................................................................

Cody (lead)..................................................................

Sue.................................................................................

Sarah Norman (lead)...............................................

Sarah.............................................................................

Sandrine (lead)...........................................................

Sarah Norman (lead)................................................

CB's Sister....................................................................

Dowager.......................................................................

Melinda (lead).............................................................

Marion Boyle.............................................................. 

Nurse.............................................................................

Lydia.............................................................................. 

Sarah Norman (lead)................................................

Preacher.......................................................................

God's Messenger.......................................................

Anna/Solider..............................................................

Spirit of the Soul........................................................

Bashful.........................................................................

Dancer/Chorus.........................................................

Aunt Morning Star...................................................

Apple Seller/Maid..................................................... 

Neela............................................................................. 

Peasant Girl................................................................. 

Bronze Fairy................................................................

Jitterbug/Oz Girl....................................................... 

Ann...............................................................................

Snake............................................................................

 

Aaron Sorkin 

Ben Weaver

MJ Keilbus- Copper & Water

Bellamie Bachleda- Santa Fe University 

Rachel Foley- RIT 

Ruosi Han- RIT

West/Harris/Ausanio/Green- RIT

Christar Wan- RIT

Maria Mejia-Yepes- RIT

Brian Peet- RIT 

Joseph Ausanio- RIT 

Joseph Ausanio- RIT 

Joseph Ausanio- RIT

Oren Kaplan 

Robert Christie- RC Features

Joe Ripple- Timewarp Films

Aaron Sawyer- Red Theater (Chicago, IL)

Teresa Thuman- Sound Theatre Company (Seattle,WA)

Corey Simpson- Thunder River Theatre (Carbondale, CO)

Jennifer Sturley- The Filigree Theatre (Austin,TX)

Howie Seago/Teresa Thuman- Sound Theatre Company (Seattle,WA)

Rick Hornor- Tacoma Little Theatre (Tacoma, WA)

Alexandria Wailes- Deaf Spotlight (Seattle,WA)

Johnny Garde- Blue Butterfly Production (Tampa,FL)

Suzanne Richard- Open Circle Theatre (Silver Spring, MD)

Matthew Herrick- University of Northern Colorado (Greeley, CO)

Beatrice Casagran- Ophelia's Jump Production (Claremont, CA)

Macey Mott- Riot Act Inc (Jackson Hole, WY)

Charlie Cooper- BlackSheep Theatre (Rochester, NY)

Kristy Angevine-Funderbuck- BlackSheep Theatre (Rochester, NY)

CeCe McFarland- Out of Pocket Production (Rochester, NY)

Jean Ryon- Rochester Community Players (Rochester, NY)

Diane Mashia-BlackSheep Theatre (Rochester, NY)

Michelle Mary Schaefer-Fringe Fest (Rochester, NY)

Joseph Ausanio- RIT (Rochester, NY)

Jerry Argestsinger- NTID (Rochester, NY)

Joseph Ausanio- RIT (Rochester, NY)

Jim Orr- NTID (Rochester, NY)

Jerry Argestsinger- NTID (Rochester, NY)

Bruce Miller- Barksdale Theatre (Richmond, VA)

Donald Schwartz- CCBC (Baltimore, MD)

Edie Catto- CCBC (Baltimore, MD)

Donald Schwartz- CCBC (Baltimore, MD)

Carl Freundel- CCBC (Baltimore, MD)

MJ Perrin- CCBC (Baltimore, MD)

Liz Boyer- Children's Playhouse of MD (Baltimore, MD)

Liz Boyer- F.Scott Black Dinner Theatre (Baltimore, MD)

Debbie Meyer- The Sky's the Limit (Baltimore, MD)

Debbie Meyer- The Sky's the Limit (Baltimore, MD)

Debbie Meyer- The Sky's the Limit (Baltimore, MD)

Debbie Meyer- The Sky's the Limit (Baltimore, MD)

Debbie Meyer- The Sky's the Limit (Baltimore, MD)

Debbie Meyer- The Sky's the Limit (Baltimore, MD)

Debbie Meyer- The Sky's the Limit (Baltimore, MD)

Debbie Meyer- The Sky's the Limit (Baltimore, MD)